Descendants of Abraham WHITE

Name Index


<---->

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Mary
Living
Living
Living

ABRAHAM

Sandra Patricia b.1947
Living

ADAIR

Eliza b.1847

ADCOCK

Emma b.1857

ANDERSON

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

ANTTONEN

Karl m.1958

ARCHER

Harry b.1879

ASHTON

Living

ATCHISON

Living
Living

ATKINSON

Living

BACHMANN

Living
Living
Living

BAIN

Living
Living

BAINES

Mary Naylor b.1852

BAKER

Living

BALLANTYNE

Joan b.1920

BALLINGER

Living
Living
Living
Raymond William b.1948

BALLY

Albert Charles b.1867
Eva Ann b.1890
Ina M b.1896
Lily Margaruite b.1895
Olive Caroline b.1893
Zana Elizabeth b.1891

BANKS

Living
Living

BANYARD

Vera Estelle b.1889

BARCLAY

Lila Ariel b.1888

BARKER

Ada Florence b.1875
Amelia b.1844
Annie b.1879
Ellen b.1856
Emma b.1852
Jabez b.1849
James b.1846
Job b.1843
John Downes b.1870
Joseph Downes b.1866
Margaret b.1859
Mary A b.1874
Mary Jane b.1850
Matilda b.1853
Moses b.1819
Moses b.1877
Moses b.1861
Thomas b.1868
Willie b.1881

BARNES

Ruth b.1872

BARON

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

BARRACLOUGH

Living
Living
Alan b.1930
Albert b.1899
Living
Ernest b.1878
Ernest b.1933
Fred b.1873
Frederick William b.1928
Herbert b.1899
Irvine b.1904
Living
Living
Lynne b.1957
Living
Willie b.1896

BARTTOFF

Living

BATH

Living

BATTEN

Living

BEAUNAVENTURA

Living

BENDALL

Catherine Lynda b.1949

BENN

Martha b.1827

BENNETT

Lesley Anne b.1952
Living
Living
Living

BENTON

Hannah b.1833

BERGS

Living

BERRY

Walter Edward b.1920

BEYER

Living

BIRCH

Living

BOOTH

Heather Amelia Embra b.1921
James b.1847
William b.1879

BOURGEOIS

Living

BOWEY

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

BRADBURY

Lee Harold b.1903

BRANDT

Living
Living
Living

BREWER

Berna Roberta b.1928
Sydney Marshall b.1892
Living

BRIGGS

Mabel b.1901

BROBBEL

Living
Living
Living

BROOKING

Living

BRUBDLER

Living

BRUNTON

Living
Living
Living

BRYANT

Living
Living

BRYDEN

William b.1852

BUCHANAN

Agnes Drummond Hunter b.1906
Living
Living
Living
Living

BUIST

Catherine Spence b.1896
Christina Beveridge b.1891

BULL

Valma Ivy b.1922

BURKE

Living

BURSEY

Living

BURT

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Lionel William b.1929
Living
Living
Living

BYGATE

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

CALBECK/COLBECK

Ann m.1951

CARD

Living
Living

CHAMPION

Living
Living
Living
Living

CHRISTIANSON

Living
Living
Living
Living

CHURCH

Living

CLIFFORD

Charles Fisk b.1894
Living

CLIMINO

Living
Living
Living

COLES

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

COLINS

Living
Living
Living
Living

CONROY

Living

COOPER

Living
Lenora Olive b.1896

CORKER

Living

COUPERTHWAITE

Living

COWLES

Living

COX

Mary Ann b.1887
Living

CREIGHTON

Living

CROCKETT

Living

CRON

Living
Living
Living

CRONIER

Living

CUNNINGHAM-DUNLOP

Living
Living
Living

CURRIE

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Robert Malcolm b.1915
Living
Ross Ernest b.1951
Living
Living

CUTLER

Living
Living

DALBETH

Living

DALGLEISH

Cora Abigal b.1903

DALY

Sandra Patricia b.1955

DALY-FERGUSON-BUCHANAN

Living

DAVIS

Living

DEAN

Manford b.1933

DELAURIER

Living

DODD

Living
Living
Living
Charles Cecil b.1901
Charles William b.1867
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Douglas Jarvis b.1911
Living
Edward Walter b.1909
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Philip Ronald b.1906
Living
Ronald William b.1936
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

DOUGLASS

Linda Marie b.1943

DOWNES

Mary b.1843

DOWNS

Ellen b.1848

DRAKE

Henry Colebrook b.1898
Marjory Eleanor b.1925

DRYDEN

Living

DUBE

Living
Living
Living

DUCKETT

John b.1818

DUPUIS

Living

EAMON

Living

EDMUNDS

Cecil John b.1906

ELSON

Albert b.1894

ELVY

Living

EVANS

Living

FAASSE

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

FAIRFIELD

Living

FALD

Living

FARRAR

Living
Kenneth b.1928
Living

FAWTHROP

Abrham b.1865
Amelia b.1855
Amelia Mary b.1882
Living
Annie Isobel b.1921
Arthur Wesley b.1887
Living
Living
Living
Catherine Anne b.1927
Clayton Adair b.1897
Clifford John b.1924
Clifford Roy b.1892
Living
Living
Donald Arthur b.1922
Living
Dorothy Jane b.1901
Living
Douglas Austin b.1923
Elma Hortensia b.1898
Emma b.1852
Gordon MacDonald b.1915
Grace Ethel b.1888
Harold Lemuel b.1917
Harold Lemuel b.1896
Living
Helen Esther b.1896
Jabez b.1827
Jabez b.1861
Jabez Meldrum b.1895
Jabez Norman b.1927
James b.1859
James Edward b.1902
James Francis b.1884
Living
Jessie Ann b.1916
Living
June b.1935
Living
Living
Kenneth Roy b.1932
Living
Living
Living
Lillian Elizabeth Aileen b.1906
Lloyd b.1924
Living
Mabel Gertude b.1895
Mabel Grace b.1919
Margaret b.1851
Living
Mary Hannah b.1863
Minnie Aneata b.1869
Nancy Ann b.1857
Olive June b.1918
Percy Ross b.1890
Living
Living
Robert Charles b.1926
Living
Ross Charles b.1919
Sarah b.1849
Living
Living
Living
Living
Victor b.1897
Victor Roy b.1917

FERGUSON

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Margaret Doris b.1910
Living

FERRIER

Frederick Harold b.1901
George Wesley b.1869
Jack Anderson b.1905
Living
Lester Hirst b.1903
Living

FINDLAY

Living

FLETCHER

Sarah Mary b.1874

FORRESTER

Pearl Haldine b.1888

FOSTER

Living

FRAHM

Living
Living

FRANCE

Living

FRASER

Ian Gibson b.1927

FREDERICKS

Frank Leonard b.1899

FRIESEN

Living

GARDNER

Vena Grace b.1920

GEE

Living

GIBB

Living

GIBSON

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Relience stillborn
Living
Living

GIDDINGS

Living

GILBERT

Hazel b.1886

GILCHRIST

Living

GILLIES

Living
Living
Living

GLOVER

Living

GODWIN GURR

Living
Living

GODWIN

Living

GORDON

Living
Living

GOUGH

Living

GOUGH-CURRIE

Living
Living

GRANT

Carolyn b.1951

GREEN

Living
John b.1824
Living

GREY

Living
Living

GRILLS

Living
Living

GURR

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

HAGERMAN

Alton Claude b.1910
Living
Nancy b.1933
Living
Living

HAINES

Living
Living
Living
Reginald John b.1925
Living
Living

HALE

Living

HALL

R Lucile b.1906

HALLAS

Living
Living
Stanley b.1905

HAMILL

Living
Living
Living
Living
Hans Peter b.1940
Living

HAMILTON

Beatrice Mary Ruth b.1911
Living

HANDLEY

Living
Living
Living
Selina Jane b.1900

HANTON

Annie b.1868

HARDIE

Iris Olga b.1916

HARPUR

Living

HARRIS

Living

HARRISON

Amelia b.1803

HEALEY

Living
Living
Living

HENDERSON

Living
Living
Living
Scott James b.1971

HERD

Living
Living
Living
Michael James b.1947

HILL

Amy b.1906
Arthur b.1879
Living
Lillian b.1905
Living

HIRST

Living
Alton Edwin Macpherson b.1906
Living
Carol b.1940
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Douglas Lloyd b.1938
Living
Ernest Charles b.1908
Eva Sarah Elizabeth b.1872
Florence b.1879
Living
Jane Wray b.1937
Living
John Truman b.1914
John Waterhouse b.1885
Joyce Isabel b.1932
Living
Margaret Helen b.1927
Living
Living
Minnie Anna b.1870
Living
Living
Thomas Henry b.1849
Thomas Henry b.1911

HOLLANDS

Living
Living

HOLMES

Living

HOPKINS

Archibald Blake b.1887
Eva Gertrude b.1890
Henry b.1838
Henry Stanley b.1893
Myrtle Florence b.1895

HORAN

Living

HOUGHTON

Janet Elizabeth b.1934

HOVELL

Living

HUGHES

Living
John Winn b.1915
Living
Living

HUNTER

Living

HURLEY

Living
Living

HURRING

Living

HURST

Living
Living
Living
Living

IHIA-TAMEHANA

Living

ILANBEY

Living
Living

IOANE

Living

IREMONGER

Laurie Lorraine b.1920

JACKETT

Living
Living
Living

JACKLE

Living
Living
Living
Living

JACKSON

Douglas Alexander b.1918
Living
Living
Living
Walter Henry b.1950

JAGGER

Florence b.1884

JEFFRIES

Living
Living

JENKINS

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
William Russell b.1934

JENKINS-JONES

Living

JOHNSON

Living
Living
Living
Edward Elsworth b.1890
Living
Living

JOHNSTONE

Living
Henry Bernard b.1920
Henry Charles b.1887
Lilian Grace b.1927
Marjorie Emma b.1922
Living
stillborn b.1924

JONES

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

JOWETT

Emily b.1876
Emma b.1866
Fred b.1870
Harry Ward b.1900
Henry b.1845
John Gordon b.1882
Margaret Andrew b.1907
Nancy b.1869
Sam b.1879
Schofield b.1873

KEDDIE

Living
David Malcolm b.1929
Living

KEETCH

Living

KELLETT

Ezra b.1851

KELLNER

Living

KENSINGTON

Living

KERRELL

Maurice James b.1944
Living

KING

Living
Living

KIRBY

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

KOCSIS

Living

KUITI

Living

LACEY

Living
Living
Living
D'arcy Michael b.1945
Living
D'arcy Rupert b.1914
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Philip Andrew b.1947

LANGLEY

Living

LAWRENCE

Living
Living
Living
Living
William Richard b.1914

LAWSON

Living

LAY

Living
Living

LEBUTT

Living

LEE

Walter George b.1863

LEROUX

George Angus b.1916

LEWIS

Living
Living
Ernest Verdon b.1900
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

LIMB

Marjorie b.1903

LINES

Living

LISTER

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

LITHERLAND

Living
Living
Living
Living

LITTLE

Living

LITTLEJOHN

Living
Living

LYNSEY

Living

MACDONALD

Living
Living
Ian Bruce b.1956
Living
Living
Mary Elizabeth b.1885
Living

MACHMER

Living

MACLEAN

Living
Living
Living

MACMILLAN

Jane Kathleen b.1911

MADILL

Alma b.1885

MALCOLM

Living
Living
Living

MARSALES

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

MARSHALL

Living

MARSHALL-SEELEY

Living
Living

MATAGI

Living

MATHIESON

Living

MATTES

Donna Sophie b.1945

MATTISON

Living

MAXTED

Living

MCEWAN

Catherine b.1918

MCGHEE

Living
Living
Living
Living

MCGHIE

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

MCGIVER

Living
Living
Living

MCINTYRE

Living

MCLENNAN

Barbara Ann b.1938

MCLINTOCK

Living

MCMENAMIN

James b.1855

MCMILLAN

Living

MCNEIL

Living

MEECHANG

Living

MELDRUM

Eliza b.1870

MENZIES

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

MIDDLEDITCH

Living

MIDSON

Living

MILER

Living

MILLAR

Living

MITCHELL

Living
Anne Marie Twin b.1958
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Raymon Albert Twin b.1958
Living
Living
Living

MOORE

Albert b.1900
Amelia b.1879
Living
Living
Frederick b.1851
Majinia Emma b.1877
Living
Living

MORGAN

Living
Living
Living
Living
Walter Askin b.1924
Living

MORIARTY

Living
Living
Living

MORSE

Living

MURGATROYD

Eliza Jane b.1876

NAYLOR

James

NELSON

Living
Living
Jacqueline b.1967
Living

NEWTON

Living

NICHOLLS

Ivy Margaret b.1936

NISBERT

Living

O'BRIEN

Living

O'DONNELL

Living
Living
Living

O'TOOLE

Living

ORMONDROYD

Leslie b.1908

PARKER

Living

PARKINSON

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

PATMOS

Elisabeth Jane b.1935

PATRICK

Living

PAUL

Living
Living
Living

PEARCE

Living
Living
Living

PEPPERCORN

Living

PERCY

Living

PETT

Living
Living
Living

PFINGSTTAG

Living

PHILIP

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

PHILLIPS

Living
Living

PHILP

Living

PICKLES

Living

PIERSON

Living

PLANE

Living

POIRIER

Jacqueline b.1930

POPE

Living

POPIL

Living

PORTER

Living

POWELL

David Walter b.1925
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

PRASAD

Living

PRASAD- SINCLAIR

Living

PRASAD-SINCLAIR

Living

PRESTON

Sylvia Betty M b.1921

PRICE

Living
Louis W b.1940
Living
Living
Ralph Theodore b.1908

PUNZO

Living

QUARRIE

Living

RAMSDEN

James m.1889

RANDS

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

RAPPARLIE

Edward Adam b.1890

REDMOND

Yvonne Luella Grace b.1932

REESOR

Esther Velma b.1916

REEVES

Sarah A b.1859

REID

Eileen Louise b.1906

REILLY

Living
Living

REVELL

Living

RICHARDSON

Living

RILEY

Edward Thomas b.1910

ROBERTS

Living

ROBINSON

Gertrude Helen b.1887

ROCHE

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

ROGERSON

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

ROSTRON

Annie Elizabeth b.1886

ROUSE

Living

ROY

Living

RUDKIN

Living
Living
Living

RUDMAN

Thelma Marion b.1918

RUMBLE

Living
Living

RURU

Living
Living
Living

RUTHERFORD

Living

SAENG ARUN

Living

SAKARIA

Living

SAVERY

Living

SAVILLE

James Edward b.1874

SCADDEN

Living

SCARFE

Living

SCHUBERT

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

SCOTT

Mary b.1828

SCOTTS

Living

SEARLE

Living

SEELEY

Living
Living
Living
Living

SEELEY- SMITH

Living

SHALES

Living

SHAW

Living

SHEPHERD

Living

SHEWAN

Living

SHEWAN-FERGUSON

Living
Living

SHUTTLE

Living
Living
Patrick Alexander B b.1944
Living

SINCLAIR

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
James Gilbert b.1920
Living
Living
Living
Susan Ann b.1952
Living

SMITH

Living
Alan Thomas Robert b.1916
Living
Living
Beryl Berna b.1925
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Edward Ernest b.1885
Elaine Kathleen b.1881
Living
Living
Living
Harold E b.1892
Living
Living
Jackson Douglas b.1918
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Leslie John Ernest b.1892
Lilian Rose Emma b.1922
Living
Maurice Edward b.1921
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

SMOLKOWICZ

Living
Living

SONNENBERG

Living

SPEEDY

Living

SPEERS

Living

SPICER

Living

ST CLAIR-NEWMAN

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Kenneth Charles b.1946
Kenneth Ronald Alexander b.1909
Lawrence Stuart b.1953
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Yvette Ngaire b.1959


Surname List