Descendants of Adam RANDS

Name Index


<---->

Living
Harry
Jane b.1849
Mary b.1848

ARMSTRONG

Edith b.1885

ATKINSON

Ellen Belmont b.1924
Robert Edward b.1920
William Thomas b.1876

BAKER

Hannah b.1860

BEDDINGFIELD

Living
Living

BENFIELD

Living
Living
Living

BOREHAM

Alice Elizabeth b.1891
Eliza Emma b.1878
Frederick James b.1883
George Arthur b.1887
George W b.1889
Grace Violet b.1898
Henry b.1817
Henry Charles b.1850
Henry Charles b.1885
John b.1851
John Andrew b.1894
Louisa b.1881
Peter Andrew b.1848
Phoebe Annie b.1876

BOUGHEN

Living

BUGG

James William b.1909

BURGESS

John Herbert b.1891

BURROUGHS

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
William b.1903
William George b.1932

BUTTON

Living

CARNELL

Dinah b.1856

CARRELL

Eliza m.1883

CARRINGTON

Ada Ann b.1885
Blanch Dora b.1892
Claude Arthur Ernest b.1896
Cyril Wesley George b.1899
Daniel b.1862
Daniel Ettridge Kinsey b.1891
Doris Mayes b.1904
Ellen Eliza b.1883
Florence M b.1888
Gertrude Isabel Frances b.1904
Rufus Albert Edward b.1896

COOTE

Charles b.1891
Living

CROSS

Living
Living
Living
Living

CULLUM

Nehemiah m.1881

DENINGTON

Elizabeth b.1843

DUNNETT

Daisy Ethel b.1896
Douglas Isacc b.1920
Edith Belmont b.1900
Edward b.1866
Edward William b.1905
Ellen Alice Charlotte b.1893
Ethel Lydia b.1902
Eva M b.1917
Florence Amelia b.1907
George Edward b.1898
Gladys May b.1912
Gladys May (R) b.1912
Harriet Maud b.1894
Harriet Maud (R) b.1894
Living
Isaac b.1891
Jessie Christine b.1910
Marjorie Lillian b.1914
Maurice Frank b.1929
Living
Phyllis M b.1916
Ronald Oliver b.1924
Russell A G b.1921

EDWARDS

Living

EICHHORN

Johanna Maria b.1859

ELEY

Phoebe b.1857

FARROW

Emma m.1882

FITSELL

Albert Daniel Kinsey b.1908
John Robert b.1869
John Robert b.1904
William Rowland b.1906
Winifred Gertrude M b.1911

GAGE

Marian Alice b.1869

GARDINER

Arthur b.1886
Edith Rhoda M b.1907
Living

GILDERSLEEVE

Rhoda b.1800

GOOD

Living

GOODE

Living

HANCOCK

Shadrach b.1849

HART

Living
Living

HAYLETT

Living
Living
Living

HINXMAN

Living

HOXWORTH

Alice b.1865

JAY

Living

KEHL

Albert Edward b.1901
Arno b.1874
Arno William b.1899
Emily Edith r.1903

LAWS

Mary b.1772
Rachel b.1828

LE MAITRE

Horace b.1899

LEWIS

Fred

MANN

Eliza A b.1856

MANNING

Hannah b.1727

MERCHANT

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Brian b.1929

MURRELL

Amy Letitia b.1863

NICE

Living
Living
Living

ORMSBY

Living
Living
Duke b.1866
Living
Living
Living
Nellie b.1895

PEARSON

Alfred b.1849
Alfred Edward b.1872
Alice Florence M b.1899
Flo b.1884
Frank Charles A b.1901
Frank Walter b.1873
Mary Ann A b.1876
Maude Beatrice b.1886
Rosetta Lily b.1881

PEGLEY

Living

PENNY

Living
Living
George William m.1907
Georgina Edna M b.1912
Ivy Maude b.1907
Living

RANDS

Living
Ada L b.1890
Adam b.1700
Adam b.1731
Adam b.1795
Adam r.1761
Adam r.1822
Adam b.1855
Adam b.1844
Albert Leonard George b.1907
Alec Harry b.1918
Alfred b.1853
Alice b.1876
Alice Ada b.1879
Living
Amy or Tamar r.1744
Annie Laura b.1868
Annie Louise b.1890
Living
Arthur C b.1889
Benjamin Pearl b.1856
Benjamin Pearl r.1860
Bertha G b.1886
Blanche b.1896
Living
Catherine r.1741
Charles b.1852
Charles r.1827
Charles Sidney b.1890
Charles Sidney b.1898
Living
Living
Donald Jack b.1908
Living
Living
Living
Dorothy Janet Twin b.1940
Edith b.1884
Living
Edith Marie b.1889
Living
Living
Living
Eileen Rosemary b.1930
Eliza r.1835
Ellen b.1886
Ellen b.1865
Elsie Mary b.1882
Emma b.1881
Emma b.1878
Living
Frederick William b.1857
Frederick William b.1877
George b.1892
George (R) b.1892
George Armstrong b.1916
Living
George Edward b.1882
George Robert b.1876
George Simpson b.1864
Harriett Maria b.1870
Harry Walter b.1885
Henry b.1835
Henry C b.1869
Herbert r.1848
Herbert b.1849
Horace b.1897
Jack Cecil b.1914
James b.1837
James b.1885
Jane Elizabeth b.1873
John Frederick b.1887
John Simpson b.1860
John Simpson b.1860
Johnny William b.1881
Joseph Edward b.1862
Joseph Thomas b.1848
Joseph William H b.1875
Living
Kate Ethel b.1888
Living
Living
Living
Lily Amelia b.1869
Lily Elizabeth b.1887
Lily Rebecca b.1880
Mabel b.1889
Mabel Alice b.1876
Maria r.1824
Marshall Henry BEM b.1906
Mary b.1797
Mary b.1839
Mary Ann r.1818
Mary Ann Rebekah b.1851
Mary Elizabeth b.1872
Olive Ada b.1892
Phyllis b.1895
Rachel Martha r.1863
Rebecca b.1862
Reginald Robert b.1911
Reginald Robert (R) b.1911
Rhoda Mary b.1827
Rhoda Mary b.1859
Rhoda Mary b.1878
Robert b.1832
Robert Charles b.1879
Rosa L b.1878
Rosanna Mary b.1877
Roy Hamilton George b.1900
Roy Leslie b.1934
Sarah r.1734
Susan r.1738
Susan Lydia b.1873
Susanna r.1736
Thomas b.1890
Walter b.1858
Walter Frederick b.1888
William r.1817
William b.1830
William b.1799
William r.1747
William Henry b.1878
William Hoxworth b.1889
William Laws b.1858
William Simpson b.1847

ROWE

Francis Ethel E b.1879

RUTH

Margaret Ivy b.1889
Margaret Lilian b.1893

SAGE

Emma Sarah b.1865

SCOTT

Living
Living
Living

SCRUTTON

Sarah b.1706

SEIDEL

Living

SHADBOLT

Living
Living
Robert Arthur b.1925

SIMPSON

Ellen b.1837
Mary Ann b.1824

SLYFIELD

Living
Living
Roger b.1955

SMITH

Catherine Lear b.1852
Florence L m.1917

SPARROW

Alfred b.1857
James r.1827
James b.1857
Mary Ann b.1860
Matilda b.1865
Robert b.1859
William b.1867

STUDD

Living
Living
Percy b.1906

STURT

Emily Gertrude b.1911

SYMES

Living
Living

TAYLOR

Alfred Parlow b.1848
Arthur Bernard b.1857
Belinda b.1860
Clifford b.1855
Henrietta b.1857
Susannah b.1851
William b.1820

THOMAS

Alice Eddy b.1873

TILLS

Lilian May m.1907

UNKNOWN

[Unknown] m.1902
[Unknown] m.1893

WARD

Milford Dudley b.1874

WEEDING

Walter Edwin m.1930

WESEY

Susanna b.1796

WIFE

Living
Archie Jeremiah b.1878

WIGGIN

Living

WRIGHT

Mary Ann Julia b.1855


Surname List