Descendants of William MANHIRE

Name Index


<---->

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

AIKEN

Madeline Mary b.1914

ATKINSON

Annie b.1911

BAIN

Living
Living
Living
Living

BARNETT

Living
Living
Living
Living

BELL

Living
Living

BIGHAM

Living

BOLT

Edith Lilian b.1880
Lucy Loveys b.1891

BOND

Alice Beatrice b.1890

BOWKER

Living

BROWN

Alfred b.1874
Alfred James b.1904
Jessie May b.1909
Lillian Grace b.1906
Ruth Evelyn b.1914
Tui Nerissa Mabel b.1907
Tui Nerissa Mabel (R) b.1907

BULL

Henry Maxwell b.1909
Living
Living
Living

BUTLER

Eva May b.1892

CAMERON

Living
Living
Living
Donald Robert b.1950
Fiona Judith b.1971
Living
Living
Living
Kenneth George b.1917
Marie Julie b.1985
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

CARTWRIGHT

Living
Living

CHRISTENSEN

Living

CLARKE

Living

COBURN

John b.1899
Living
Living

COLLINS

Living

COLUMBUS

Dulcie May b.1910

COOTE

Living

CORNISH

Living
Robert James b.1920

CUMBERPATCH

Living

CUSHMAN

Stanley L b.1917

DANN

Living

DOVE

Living
Living

DRAKE

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

DUFFIELD

Living

DUNN

Living
Living
Living

EPPLETT

Living
Living
Living

FOWLER

Living
Living
Living
Living

FOX

Living

GARDNER

Living

GAY

Lucy Sarah b.1860

GIFFORD

William Trevor b.1911

GILLESPIE

Living

GILPIN

Malcolm Johnston m.1910

GRIGG

Elizabeth b.1810

GRIMES

Living
Michael James b.1940
Living
Thomas Michael b.1907

HALL

Living

HARDAKER

Gilbert b.1883
Nancy Gay d.2010

HARRIS

Cecilia r.1836
Mary b.1843

HENWOOD

James Henry b.1847

HORE

Annie b.1868

HOWE

Living
Living

HUTHNANCE

Frederick William b.1899

INGLESON

Charles Henry b.1861

IREMONGER

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Winston Joseph Somes b.1918

IZARDS

Living
Living
Living

JACKSON

Living

JONES

Living

JUDD

Living

KENWORTHY

Clifton Norman b.1918
Herbert Bailey b.1904
John Frederick b.1881
Living
Laurence Frederick b.1907
Ngarita Maud b.1915
Raymond Percival b.1914

KINNER

Living

KINZETT

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

LABRUM

Living

LAINE

Elsie b.1887

LAING

Living

LAPTHORN

Alberta Gladys b.1923

LAWLOR

Living

LAWRY

Arthur Fletcher b.1915
Edith Ann b.1849
Frank Albert b.1917
Ira Manhire b.1878
Iris Manhire b.1880
Keith Aubury b.1921
Lillian Edith b.1920
Living
Norman David b.1906
Ruth Florence Esther b.1912
Living
Wilfred Ira b.1909

LE BRUN

Ada b.1879

LEDSHAM

Ethel May b.1896

LINDSAY

Living

LINN

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

LODGE

Malcolm Manhire b.1921
Valentine Roland b.1899

LORD

David Hilton b.1943
Living
Hilton Frederick b.1901
Living
Wallace Charles b.1933

MANHIRE -LAWRY

Abisyna/Abyssinia b.1883

MANHIRE

Albert Edward b.1891
Alfred b.1870
Alfred b.1855
Living
Alfred Morton Seafield b.1899
Alfred William Alexander Harris b.1882
Alma Jessie b.1873
Amy Asenath Gay b.1884
Living
Araminta Elsie Jane b.1889
Ariminta Harris b.1860
Bessie b.1861
Bethel Prinn b.1865
Bithynia b.1877
Living
Cecil Bethel b.1906
Cecil Bethel (R) b.1906
Cecilia Annie b.1888
Cecilia Grace b.1892
Cicely Annie b.1906
Claire Inza b.1908
Clara/Matilda Clara b.1870
Claude Maxwell b.1900
Clifton Garfield b.1893
Daniel b.1835
Daniel Harris b.1890
Denys Ledsham b.1922
Dinah b.1837
Donald William b.1923
Dorothy Jean b.1910
Living
Living
Edith Ellen b.1872
Living
Elisa b.1834
Elsie Maud b.1883
Ernest Arthur Danesbury b.1887
Felix G b.1842
Florence Elizabeth b.1893
Living
Frederick b.1829
Frederick b.1868
Harold Leslie b.1920
Living
Hazel Melina b.1908
Herbert b.1878
Living
Ida Armenta b.1871
Iris Averill b.1914
Jack b.1910
Living
Living
Jemima b.1852
Living
John Grigg b.1896
Joseph Rewi b.1905
Living
Juanita Margaret Mary b.1906
Keith Winston b.1915
Lillie b.1870
Lucy Stella Rewarewa b.1898
Living
Living
Naomi b.1846
Nathaniel b.1833
Nathaniel b.1873
Noel Morton b.1924
Olive Emma b.1895
Olive May b.1917
Living
Pearl Pretoria b.1900
Living
Living
Sabina b.1841
Thomas b.1894
Living
Living
Trevor Clarence b.1903
Living
Living
Vida Victoria b.1890
Violet Bessie b.1902
William b.1809
Living
Living
Living
William Henry b.1859
William Sampson b.1891
William Tennyson Roimata b.1896

MANHIRE-LAWRY

Albert Edward b.1881

MCALISTER

Margaret b.1870

MCCABE

Living

MCCLURE

Living

MCDOUGALL

Living

MCLEOD

Living

MORE

Alastair Kenneth Geddes b.1906

MULDREW

Living

NEWBEL

Living
Melissa Gay b.1970
Living
Living

O'DONNELL

Judith Lorraine m.1972

OPPERT-PORTEOUS

Living

PARKIN

Henry b.1864

PAVITT

Norman Harry b.1906

PEACH

Living

PINCH

Mary Ann b.1835

PIRIE

Lucy Crighton b.1904

POPE

Lilian Mary b.1894

PORTEOUS

Living
Living

PORTEOUS

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

PORTEOUS-GASKELL

Living

PORTEOUS-GOLDSMITH

Living

PORTEOUS-WATT

Living
Living

POTTER

Emma Jane b.1870

PRATT

Elizabeth Ann b.1838

PREBBLE

Roger S d.1993

PRISK

Living
Doris Atkinson b.1912
Edward Thomas d.1951
Living

PURDON

Living
Living

REDDINGTON

Louise Annetta Patricia b.1899

RICHMOND

Living
Living
Living

RINGDAHL

Living

RUSBRIDGE

Elsie Louisa b.1894
May Rosina b.1900

SCOTT

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

SELLER

Richard m.1860

SINCLAIR

Barry John b.1950
Living
Ernest Bruce b.1928
Herbert Clifton b.1929
Living
Jean Gay b.1918
Lily Margaret b.1920
Living
Pamela Jean b.1941
Pearl Lucy b.1925
Robert b.1882
Robert Carmichael b.1915
Living
Vida Victoria b.1922
William Alexander b.1916

SMALLEY

Betty Elizabeth b.1922

SMITH

Adam Drysdale b.1900
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
William b.1856

STEVENS

Albert Richard b.1904
Living
Living
Bramwell Reuel Gilbert b.1907
Living
Living
Living
Harry Gordon b.1905
Living
Ivy May Earland b.1901
Living
Living
Living
Reginald Roy b.1902
Richard b.1871
Living
Living
Living
Living

STEVENSON

Living

TE KURU

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

TONKIN

Horace John b.1897

TOWNSEND

Living

TULLOCH

William Kenney b.1891

TURNBULL

Living

TURNER

Albert Edgar b.1892
Bessie May b.1888
Ethel Gertrude b.1885
George Herbert b.1883
James Frederick b.1890
James Watson b.1857
Mabel Irene b.1901
Sylvia Adelaide b.1895
Veronica Ellen Beatrix b.1899

VAN ZANTEN

Living
Living
Living

WAKEHAM

Brenda d.1994

WALKER

Living
Ian Charles b.1920
Living

WALTER

Rita Marion b.1923

WALTERS

Living

WARD

Living

WATSON

Living

WHITE

Nellie b.1891

WHITFIELD

Isabella b.1895

WHITLOCK

Living

WILLIAMS

Basil Samuel b.1921

WILLIS

Vera b.1902

WILSHIRE

Ethel May b.1887

WINTER

Robert b.1889

WOOD

Bessie b.1870

WRIGHT

Bertha Mabel b.1882
James b.1851
Mabel b.1877
May b.1879
William John Bell b.1915


Surname List