Descendants of Harrison BURNHAM

Name Index


<---->

Living
Living
Living
Living
Joan m.1957
Living
Nina
Living
Living
Living

ABEN

Living

ALDERSON

Emma Lucy b.1915

ANDERSON

Living
Living
George Alexander m.1938
Living
Ivy b.1903
Living

APPLEBY

Maria b.1869

ARNOLD

Living
Living
Living

ASHE

Living

ATHERTON

Living

AVRAMIDIS

Living

AYRE

Gladys b.1921

BADGER

Living

BAILEY

Elizabeth May b.1908

BAINBRIDGE

Margaret m.1914

BAKER

Living

BALDWIN

Frances Doris b.1899

BARRATT

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

BARRON

Cora b.1917
Living
George Henry b.1907
Irene W b.1919
John Todd b.1898
John Watson b.1932
Living
Mary A b.1923
Living

BARRY

Living
Living
Living
Living

BARTLEY

Eunice Elizabeth b.1905

BARTON

Denise Victoria b.1949
Living
Living
John Robert b.1916

BATES

Living

BAXTER

Living

BELL

Living

BIRD

Living

BIRLEY

Living
Living
Living

BOEHM

Living

BOWAN

Living
Living

BOWATER

Doris Evelyn Estelle b.1899

BOWEN

Living
Living

BRIGGS

Living

BROWN

Dilys May b.1923
Edward b.1903
Living
Mary Dorothy Potts b.1897
Living

BRUNSKILL

Living

BRYAN

Elizabeth m.1920

BURLISTON

Emma b.1892

BURNHAM

Living
Living
Albert b.1887
Albert b.1924
Alexander Low b.1867
Alfred b.1894
Alice b.1897
Living
Living
Alistair Mark b.1968
Alonza b.1896
Living
Living
Ann b.1820
Ann b.1810
Ann b.1855
Living
Arthur b.1903
Living
Bennett b.1893
Brian Henry b.1926
Living
Living
Living
Charles b.1909
Charles Chapman b.1872
Charles Henry b.1863
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Clarinda Jane b.1872
Living
Cyril Reginald b.1899
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Doris b.1903
Dorothy b.1896
Living
Dorothy A b.1878
Edith b.1903
Living
Elizabeth b.1812
Elizabeth r.1844
Elizabeth b.1906
Elizabeth b.1879
Elizabeth b.1882
Elizabeth Lily b.1882
Elizabeth White b.1892
Elsie b.1898
Living
Living
Emma Elizabeth b.1891
Emma Rebecca b.1874
Ernest Henry b.1882
Ernest Hudson b.1906
Ernest William Hudson b.1932
Esther b.1883
Eva b.1888
Living
Living
Living
Florence b.1899
Frances b.1846
Frances b.1825
Francis r.1786
Living
Fred Adam b.1908
Frederick b.1909
Frederick b.1885
Living
Living
George b.1808
George b.1867
George b.1852
George b.1827
Living
George Mills b.1921
Gertrude b.1893
Gilbert Yoeman b.1847
Gilbert Yoeman b.1874
Gordon b.1904
Hannah b.1840
Hannah b.1868
Harriet Jane b.1881
Living
Harrison b.1764
Harrison b.1880
Harrison b.1793
Harrison b.1820
Harrison b.1875
Living
Harry White b.1894
Heather Marjorie b.1938
Henry b.1860
Henry b.1835
Henry b.1865
Henry b.1897
Henry b.1885
Henry b.1867
Henry b.1895
Henry E b.1809
Henry W b.1927
Henry White b.1902
Herbert b.1889
Hilda b.1909
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Irene Doris b.1896
Living
Living
Living
Isaac b.1837
Isaac b.1900
Isaac b.1880
Isaac Henry b.1892
Isabella b.1888
Isabella b.1837
Isabella Mary b.1878
Living
James b.1894
James b.1898
James b.1865
Living
Living
Living
Jane b.1831
Living
Jane Ann b.1893
Jane Appleby b.1892
Jean Harriet b.1910
Living
Joan Norma b.1921
Living
Living
Living
John b.1863
Living
John b.1783
John b.1806
John b.1860
John b.1863
John b.1817
John b.1892
John b.1869
John b.1841
Living
John b.1849
John Henry b.1908
John Henry b.1865
Living
John Iliff b.1898
John Ridgeway b.1904
John Robert b.1896
John William White b.1891
Joseph Dennis b.1880
Joseph Elliot b.1861
Living
Joseph Robinson b.1891
Living
Living
Living
Living
Kathleen b.1923
Living
Kathleen Jean b.1927
Lavinia b.1887
Living
Leon b.1902
Leonard a Twin b.1928
Living
Living
Linda b.1881
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Margaret b.1864
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Marjorie Lynch b.1919
Martha b.1893
Mary b.1823
Mary Alice b.1889
Mary Ann r.1833
Mary Ann b.1871
Mary Ann b.1887
Mary Blanche b.1896
Living
Mathew b.1872
Living
Maurice b.1892
Maurice b.1931
Living
May b.1898
Living
Michael Gent b.1899
Living
Minnie b.1897
Living
Living
Living
Noelle Cameron b.1936
Living
Norman b.1893
Norman Oliver b.1891
Oliver b.1892
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Phillis b.1894
Phillis Jane White b.1890
Phillis Jane White b.1886
Phyllis May b.1899
Proder b.1892
Living
Rebecca b.1863
Rebecca (R) b.1863
Living
Ridgeway Hutchinson Michaelson White b.1890
Robert r.1832
Robert b.1862
Living
Living
Living
Robert b.1820
Robert b.1869
Robert Andrew b.1953
Living
Robert Henry b.1920
Robert Henry b.1900
Robert Proder b.1924
Roger Henry b.1892
Living
Ronald b.1894
Living
Ronald Geoffrey b.1921
Rose b.1898
Rose b.1877
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Sarah b.1815
Sarah Ann b.1875
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Swinton Rowntree b.1919
Living
Thomas b.1832
Thomas r.1784
Thomas b.1861
Thomas b.1818
Thomas b.1901
Thomas Cyril b.1885
Thomas Proder b.1867
Thomason b.1877
Living
Living
Living
Living
Vera b.1907
Living
Walker b.1890
Walter b.1899
Wilfred b.1918
Wilfred b.1918
Wilfred b.1896
Wilfred b.1890
Wilfred Henry b.1920
William b.1834
William b.1829
William b.1881
William b.1930
William b.1864
William b.1893
William b.1870
William b.1905
William Bryan b.1922
William Harrison b.1876
William Ritchie b.1913
William Robert b.1901
William White b.1862
Winifred b.1900
Living

CARNEY

Doris b.1926

CARTER

Arnold Robert b.1937
Florence b.1922
Living
Living
Living
Robert b.1895
Living
Living

CARTY

Living

CHAPMAN

Living
Living
Dawn L b.1948
Living
Ethel May b.1915
Living
John Halliday Watson b.1922
Living
Living
Pauline b.1950
Rhoda Watson b.1918
Living
Ronald b.1927
Living
Thomas b.1890
Thomas b.1913

CHARLTON

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Isabella Adams b.1881
Living
Living
William b.1887
William Burnham b.1918

CHILD

Sarah m.1862

CHILDS

Living

CHURCHER

Living
Living
Living
Living

CLARKE

Ernest b.1907
Living
Living

CLEVELAND

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

CLINGAN

Elizabeth Jane b.1877

CLOSE

Jane Ann b.1841

COCKBAIN

Living

COLLINS

Living

COLLYER

Living

COOLEY

Living

COOPER

Christopher William b.1942
Living
Elizabeth Twin b.1902
Living
Living
Francis Twin b.1902
Fred b.1898
Living
Henry Burnham b.1915
Jennie stillborn b.1932
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
William b.1869
William b.1906

COTTON

George Arnold b.1894
Living
Living

COULSON

Living

COURT

Living

COWELL

Living
Fred b.1905
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Ronald b.1929

CRACK

Living
Eva Lilian b.1905

CURTIS

Living
Living
Living

DAVIDSON

Living
Living
Living
Living

DAVY

Living
Living

DAWSON

Blanche m.1911
Living
Frederick b.1922
Living
Living
Living
Living
Sheila b.1944

DELL

Living

DENNIS

Mary b.1857

DENT

Living

DICKINSON

Living

DINSDALE

Living
Living

DIXON

Living
Living

DOBBING

Frances b.1835

DODDS

Thomas m.1833

DONALD

Living
Living
Living

DONKIN

Living
Living

DONNAN

Living

DOWNEY

Living
Living

DRAFFIN

Living

DURHAM

Living
Living

EDMONDS

Living

EDRIDGE

Living
Mervyn Henry b.1933
Living
Living

ELIADIS

George Dimitri b.1915
Living
Peter Dimitri b.1944

ELLISTON

Living

EMERSON

Living

EVANS

Living
Living

FALCONER

Jane Nobel m.1901

FARNELL

Living
Living

FAWCETT

Living

FLOOD

Elsie E b.1898

FLOYD

Judith b.1865

FORD

Living

FORSTER

Living
Living
Living
Marian b.1920

FOWLER

Living
Living
Living
Stanley b.1922
Valerie Joan b.1965

FREDRICKSEN

Living
Living

FREEMAN

Living

FROST

Living

GALLEY

Ann b.1783
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

GALLOWAY

Living

GARDNER

Isabella b.1866

GAUNT

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

GIANOTTI

Living

GIBSON

Ann m.1783

GOADBY

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

GOLLEDGE

Living
Living

GOODERICK

Ada Mary b.1896

GORDON

Living
Living
Living

GOSS

Living
Trevor b.1898

GRADY

Living

GRAHAM

Living

GREEN

John m.1911

GREER

Living

GRIFFITHS

Living

GROSS

Living
Living
Living

HALEY

Living

HAMILTON

Living
Living
Living

HAMMOND

Charles Henry b.1869
Charles Henry b.1909
Linda Marion b.1912
Living

HANDS

Edith Lilian b.1901

HARRISON

Living

HAWTHORN

Living

HEASMAN

Living

HEBRON

Living
Living
Frank A m.1918
Living

HELPS

Living
Living

HEMARA

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

HEWITT

Living
Living
Living

HINDMARCH

Charles E b.1902
Living

HOLMES

Living

HOLTHUSEN

Sophia May b.1895

HOOLE

Living

HOPES

Annie Shepherd b.1909

HORTON

Living

HOUNSLOW

Living

HOWARD

Living
Living
Living
James William b.1891
John Halliday Watson b.1917
Living
William Davison b.1915

HOWE

Mary b.1868

HOWEY

Living

HUDSON

Alice b.1868
Living

HUGHES

Living

HUMES

Angela Elizabeth b.1956

HUNT

Living

HUNTER

Living

JACKMAN

Audrey Mary b.1921

JAMES

Alexander b.1850
Annie Isabella b.1884
Catherine b.1838
Charles b.1871
Charles b.1858
Charles Ernest b.1883
Christina May b.1901
Living
Edward b.1860
Edward Smith b.1834
Elizabeth b.1836
Elizabeth Burnham b.1882
Elizabeth Hannah b.1875
Ellen Davis b.1889
Fanny b.1864
Frances b.1864
Frances Jane b.1885
Francis b.1884
Francis Watson b.1852
Frank Alexander b.1896
George b.1878
Isabella b.1844
Isabella b.1866
John b.1873
John Stewart b.1891
Joseph b.1847
Joseph b.1869
Joseph Edward b.1887
Lilian b.1890
Living
Margaret b.1882
Margaret Stewart Morrison b.1880
Mary b.1877
Living
Robert b.1877
Robert b.1886
Thomas b.1875
Thomas Burnham b.1839
William H b.1858
William Henry b.1848
William Smith b.1811
William Smith b.1876

JENNINGS

Living
Living

JOHNSON

Hannah b.1812
Thomasin b.1837

JONES

Gweneth b.1926
Living
Living
Living

JOWSEY

Living
Living

KELLNER

Living

KELSALL

Doris Lavinia b.1920
Thomas Harrop b.1881

KILLEN

Living
Bernard Paul b.1924
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

KING

Isabella b.1785

KIRKLAND

Frank b.1905

KIRTLEY

Living

KNAGGS

Jane b.1838

KNOX

Elizabeth b.1823

KUIPERS VON LANDE

Living
Living
Living

LAIDLER

Living

LANG

Jane m.1914

LANGTON

Ellen Jane b.1860

LATIMER

Living
Living
Living
Living

LAYBOURN

Catherine Jane b.1896

LEARY

Living
Living
Living

LEITHES

Living
Living
Living
James Albert b.1920
Living

LEVY

Jennie b.1899

LEWIS

John Frederick b.1919
Living
Living

LEYSHON/PRIDAY

Living

LOCK

Living

LOGAN

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

LOMAX

Living

MACBAIN

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

MACKINTOSH

Living
Lewis m.1934
Living

MALT

Living

MARTIN

Living
Norah Wilhelmina b.1908
Living
Living

MATHEWS

Living

MAY

Elizabeth b.1887

MCARDLE

Living

MCCARTNEY

Maud m.1921

MCCLUSKEY

Living

MCFARLANE

Charles William b.1918
Living
Living
Living
Living

MCGILL

Living
Living

MCINTOSH

Living

MCLEOD

Stephen b.1898

MILBURN

Robert Martin m.1916

MILLER

Living

MILLMAN

Living
Living
Living
Living

MOORE

Bertram Newrick b.1897
Ivy b.1909

MORGAN

Olive Isobel K b.1897

MORRISON

Elizabeth b.1855

MOUNTAIN

Living
Living
Living
Living

NELSON

Living
Living
Margaret b.1911
Living

NEWBY

Myra b.1909

NEWTON

Living
Living
Living

NICHOLS

Living
Living
Living

NICHOLSON

Matilda m.1915

OLSWANG

Living

ORAM

Living

PACKER

Living

PAHL

Edward William b.1938

PALEY

Florence b.1901

PARKINSON

Living
Robert m.1920

PATTERSON

Living
Living
George b.1932
Living
Living

PEARCE

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

PELLEGRINI

Living
Living
Living

PENMAN

Living
Living
Living
Living

PEPPERCORN

Living

PETT

Living
Living
Living

PICKERING

Living
Reginald Ernest b.1895

PINK

Living

PLANK

Living
Derrick Sellwood b.1917
Living

PORTER

Living
Living
Living

POTTS

Sarah Elizabeth b.1854

PRAED

Living

PRESCOTT

Living

QUIGLEY

Living
Living
Living
Maurice Patrick V b.1923
Living

RANDS

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

RANKIN

Living
Phyllis b.1922

RATCLIFF

Elizabeth Hutton b.1861

RAY

Living

READ

Living

REDMAN

Living

REED

Jane Ann Burnham b.1906
Thomas Wilson m.1905

RICHARDSON

Living

RITCHIE

Sarah Leanora b.1881

ROBINSON

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
David Noel b.1937
Ellen m.1921
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Johnathan b.1970
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

ROBSON

Eleanor Annie b.1900
Living

ROWNTREE

Ada b.1881

RUSHTON

Living

SAMUEL

Rebecca b.1808

SANDO

Living

SAUNDERS

Asa Garfield b.1898
Living

SAVAGE

Living
Living
Living

SCOTT

Sarah Jane b.1864

SECKER

Living
Leslie b.1918

SEQUION

Living

SERGEANT

Living

SHAW

Living
Living
Living

SHIPLEY

Living
Living
Living
Living

SIDEBOTTOM

Living
Living
Living

SIDWELL

Living

SILINGER

Living
Living
Living

SLATER

Living

SMILLIE

John T b.1919

SMITH

Living
George b.1915
Living
Living
Peter George b.1944
Living

STAFFORD

Living

STODDART

Grace b.1901
Swinton b.1868

STOKLE

Alan b.1929
Living
Freda b.1935
Living
Living
Living
Robert b.1899
Living
Living
Living
Living

STONE

Living

STOREY

Selina b.1898

STOTT

Emma Christiana b.1895

STRATFORD

Living
Living
Living
Living

TAGGART

Living

TASNEY

Living
Living
Living

TAYLOR

Living

TEMPERLEY

Alice m.1816

TENNANT

Joseph m.1868

TERRY

Living

THEW

Sarah Ellen b.1924

THIRLWELL

Elizabeth Ann b.1871

THOMPSON

Rachel Robinson b.1865

THORPE

Living

TODD

James N m.1915
Living

TRUEMAN

Sarah b.1868

TULLY

Muriel b.1912
William b.1869
William b.1908

TURNBULL

Eileen Mary b.1931
James b.1899
James b.1927
Living
Living
Living

TURNER

Olive b.1939

ULLMAN

Living
Living
Living

USHER

Living

UTTINGER

Living

VOLLER

Living
Living
Living
Living

WADSWORTH

Freda b.1914
Thomas b.1882

WAGGOTT

John b.1836
John William b.1861

WAKELAM

Living

WALKER

Elizabeth b.1838
Living
Marjory Dorothy b.1911
Living

WALL

Living
Living
Living

WALLEN

Living

WARDROPPER

William W b.1914
William Wilkinson b.1888

WATSON

Alexander b.1896
Alice Brown b.1919
Dora b.1899
Esther b.1891
Ethel May b.1890
Evelyn Burnham b.1904
Living
Hilda Victoria b.1897
John Halliday b.1871
John Halliday b.1922
Living
Mary b.1893
Mary Ann b.1924
Rhoda b.1906
Living
Sarah b.1873
Living

WAYMAN

Elizabeth Jane b.1870

WELCH

Living

WESTON

Living

WHEATLEY

Living
Living
Living


Surname List